Old and Valuable Tree Information

Registration No.: ARCHSD YL/2 Tree Photo
Registration Date: 08 September 2004
Maintenance Department/Party: Architectural Services Department
District: Yuen Long
Location: Yuen Long Park, At the entrance opposite to Block 9 of Park Royale

Special Characteristic

  • Outstanding form

Tree Detail

Botanical Name: Dracontomelon duperreanum
Common Name: Yanmin
Chinese Name: 人面子
DBH: 710 (mm)
(i.e. Trunk diameter measured at 1.3m above ground level)
Height: 18 (m)
Crown Spread: 16 (m)
Estimated Age: --- (Years)

Assessment

Status: Alive
Last Inspection Date: 23 July 2019