Old and Valuable Tree Information

Registration No.: LANDSD N/3 Tree Photo
Registration Date: 30 July 2013
Maintenance Department/Party: Lands Department
District: North
Location: Wo Keng Shan

Special Characteristic

  • Large size
  • Outstanding form

Tree Detail

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Common Name: Camphor Tree
Chinese Name:
DBH: 2010 (mm)
(i.e. Trunk diameter measured at 1.3m above ground level)
Height: 20 (m)
Crown Spread: 33 (m)
Estimated Age: --- (Years)

Assessment

Status: Alive
Last Inspection Date: 22 April 2021